• Home

On Air Schedule

Monday-Friday Saturday  
4:00-5:00 David Carter (Tues. & Thurs.) 7:00-8:00 Allielujah- Alison Reed
4:00-5:00 Allielujah- Alison Reed (Wed. & Fri.) 8:00-8:15 Karen & Kids
5:30-5:45 Billye Brim 8:15-8:45 Visit with Mrs. G
5:54-6:20 Turning Point 9:30-10:00 Lamplighter Theater
6:20-6:35 Joyce Meyer 10:30-11:00 Adventures in Odyssey- Weekend
6:35-8:30 Thee Morning Drive- P. Larry Linkous 11:00-12:00 In the Market- Janet Parshal
8:30-9:00 Calvary Christian Center- P. Jim Raley 12:00-12:30 Rise Above It- P. Warren Jackson
9:00-9:15 Relevant Church- P. Chris Sarno 12:30-1:00 The Voice of the Prophetess- P. Darryl & Vickie Keepes Smith
9:15-9:30 Real Life Radio- Ahn & Kathleen Le 1:00-1:30 Unpackin' It
9:30-10:00 Family Life- Dennis Raney 1:30-5:00 Music Features
10:00-10:30 Family Talk- Dr. Dobson 5:00-5:30 Oak Hill Nazarene- P. Terry Kinnett
10:30-11:00 Revive Our Hearts- Nancy DeMoss Wolgemuth 5:30-6:00 Voice of the Martyrs
11:00-11:15 Life in the Word- Joyce Meyers 6:00-10:00 Java Jazz & Tea
11:15-11:30 Gospel Truth- Andrew Womack 10:00-10:30 Unshackled
11:45-12:00 Ravi Zacharias International Ministries 10:30-10:45 Real Life Radio
12:00-12:30 Daily Moments with Carol Henry & Guest    
12:55-1:00 Dominic Sola Sunday  
1:00-2:00 Janet Mefferd 6:30-7:00 Pace Assembly- P. Joey Rogers
2:00-2:30 The Urban Alternative- Tony Evans 7:00-8:00 Gaither Homecoming Radio
2:30-3:00 Focus on the Family 8:00-8:30 Turning Point- P. David Jeremiah
3:00-3:30 Music & Short Features with Joni & Friends 9:00-10:30 Live Sunday Service with P. Larry Linkous
3:30-4:00 Adventures in Odyssey 10:30-11:30 Calvary South- P. Eric Danner
4:00-4:30 Intentional Living- Randy Carlson 12:15-12:30 Christian Adventures- Dr. Kevin & Leslie McNulty
4:30-4:35 Light of Life- P. Mel Rodriguez 12:30-1:00 Speak the Word
4:35-4:40 Glory of the Lamb- Dr. Sandy Kirk 1:00-3:00 Worship with Andy Chrisman
5:00-6:00 Live the Promise- Susie Larson 3:00-5:00 Christian Music Rewind
6:00-8:00   5:45:6:00 Real Life Radio
   Monday Big 25 Countdown 6:00-7:00 Olive Baptist- P. Ted Traylor
   Tuesday 20 Countdown Magazine 7:00-7:30 Pace Assembly- P. Joey Rogers
   Wednesday CCM Magazine 8:30-9:00 Parenting Today's Teens
   Thrusday Ramblin' Radio- Dave & Elizabeth Sauls 9:00-12:00 Pure Fire Radio- P. Doug Hautz
   Friday 20 Countdown Magazine 12:00-1:00 David Carter
8:00-9:00      
   Monday Good News Radio- Woody Wright Special Programs  
   Tuesday Gaither Homecoming Radio 12:00-12:30 Wed Light of Life Radio- P. Mel & Sandra Rodriguez
Wednesday Gospelfest 12:00-12:30 Tues Daily Moments with Daniele Lowe
10:00-10:30 Dr. Dobson 12:00-12:30 Last Tues of the month- Poetry & Prophecy- Joanna Hilton
10:30-11:00 Nightsounds- Bill Pierce    
11:00-11:15 Gospel Truth- Andrew Womack    
11:15-11:30 Billye Brim